Our
State
Committees

inspiring action

NAWO State Committees are comprised of industry volunteers (typically with experience as mid-level managers in large organisations), who work together to develop the calendar of events for each state.

News South Wales State Committee

Diane Utatao
NSW State Committee Chair
Principal, D&I Consulting Services

Melita Bevan
Key Account Manager, CHEP Australia

Julian Buttenshaw
Network Support Manager, Australia Post

Jacqueline Diamond 
Senior NPC Manager- Alcohol & Coffee, Coca-Cola Amatil

Carlee McGowan
GM Supply Chain Planning, Telstra

Tania Montesin
Regional Manufacturing Operations Manager Northern, Asahi Beverages

Abby Phillips
Manager – Customer Supply, Kimberly-Clark

Kamini Wijekulasuriya
WSSC Manufacturing Manager, Bluescope Steel

Queensland State Committee

Kartini Oei
QLD State Committee Chair
Transformation Manager – ANZ, BP Australia

Hong Cao
Corporate Supply Chain Manager, ABB Australia

Toni Dugdale
Community Relations & Communications, Caltex

Julie Evans
Shift Production Manager, Australia Post

Jessica Perry
Business Development Manager, BlueScope

Josephine Rahman
Product Technical Representative, BlueScope Steel

Davina Shearer
Diversity and Inclusion Adviser, Incitec Pivot Ltd

Janelle Wieden
Customer Service Manager, Orora Fibre Packaging

Victoria State Committee

Jenny Gillam
NAWO VIC Committee Chair
Director, Jenny Gillam Consulting

Becc Brown
Culture & Talent Specialist, Orora Ltd

Amy Demediuk
Senior Counsel, CSL Ltd

Peggy Kalantzis
Manager Speed Services, Parcel Operations, Australia Post

Virginia Stannus

Business Manager, Harbour Healthcare

Selena Main
Manager HR Finance and Marketing, Mondelez International

Hiti Taluja  
Chartering Operations Manager, Incitec Pivot Ltd

Su Ann Teoh  
General Counsel Asia Pacific, O-I Glass Australia

Rachel Wolfe
GM People, Business and Private Banking, NAB

NSW Riverina Regional Committee

Kate O’Callaghan
NSW Riverina Regional Committee Chair
General Manager, Southern Cotton

Marg Couch
Projects Manager, Regional Development Australia – Riverina

Nicole Martin
Teacher Leadership and Management and Human Resources, TAFE NSW

Sarah Minato
HR Coordinator, De Bortoli Wines

Kirsty Parish
Regional Manager, Commonwealth Bank

Emily Perkins
Feedlot Manager, JBS Australia

Monique Rossi
HR Coordinator, De Bortoli Wines

Maria Ryan
T&D Coordinator, SunRice

Western Australia State Committee

Anna Dartnell
WA State Committee Chair
Group Manager Innovation and External Awareness, Bis Industries

Aileen Armstrong
Managing Director, Achieving Synergy

Natalie Brajkovich
Specialist Resource Estimation Geologist, Rio Tinto

Tiffany Chown
HR Lead – West Mining Services , Orica

Karleena Clarkson
Customer Supply Manager – WA, Bluescope

Melanie Henley
Manager Corporate Affairs, Brookfield Rail

Gordana Medvesek
Area General Manager , Dyno Nobel Asia Pacific

Jasmine Smith
Administration Assistant Accounting Orders, Growth & Innovation, Rio Tinto

South Australia State Committee

Elena Casciano
Team Leader Corporate Business, Australian Rail Track Corporation

Katalin Charlton
Network Logistics Manager SA/NT, Australia Post

Belinda Grant
Manager Human Resources, Orora Beverage – Glass & Closures

Candice Irrgang
Events & Program Co-ordinator – AU Operations, Pernod Ricard

Sharon Kroon
People & Performance Manager – Southern Region, Tip Top (GWF)

Linda Medder
Transport & Purchasing Manager – SA, Bluescope

Bettina Venner
Manager Industry Participation, Government of SA

Great to Phillip Austin - President of @CHEP_au participating in this event! Register now: trybooking.com/book/event?emb… twitter.com/CHEP_au/status…

About 6 hours ago from NAWO's Twitter via Twitter Web Client