Our
State
Committees

inspiring action

NAWO State Committees are comprised of industry volunteers (typically with experience as mid-level managers in large organisations), who work together to develop the calendar of events for each state.

New South Wales State Committee

  

Kylie Jones
NSW State Committee Co-chair
Site Manager, ITW

Abby Phillips
NSW State Committee Co-chair
Director of Operations, ITW

Melita Bevan
Asset Support – Team Leader, CHEP Australia

Julian Buttenshaw
Network Support Manager, Australia Post

Carlee McGowan
Regional Sales and Operations Planning Manager, Pernod Ricard Winemakers

Maryanne Riad
Production Shift Supervisor, Orora

Nick Sakurmovski
Head of Supply Chain Control Tower, Coca-Cola Amatil

Diane Utatao
Principal, D&I Consulting Services

Kamini Wijekulasuriya
BOS Furnace Operations Manager, Bluescope Steel

 

NSW Riverina Regional Committee

 

 

 

 

 

Maria Ryan
NSW Riverina Regional Committee Chair
T&D Coordinator, SunRice

Amy Billsborough
Relationship Manager, Commonwealth Bank

Marg Couch
Community Partnership Coordinator, Deakin University

Nicole Martin
Teacher Leadership and Management and Human Resources, TAFE NSW

Sarah Minato
Human Resources Manager, ICI Industries

Kate O’Callaghan
CEO, Southern Cotton

Emily Perkins
Feedlot Manager, JBS Australia

Monique Rossi
HR Coordinator, De Bortoli Wines

Queensland State Committee

 

 

 

 

 

Josephine Rahman
QLD State Committee Co-chair
Product Technical Representative, BlueScope Steel

Jessica Taylor
QLD State Committee Co-chair
QLD State Sales Manager – Distribution, BlueScope

Lea Baxter
Principal HR Partner and Succession Lead, Aurizon

Gemma Fletcher
Organisational Development Advisor, Programmed

Tim Reichel
HR Business Partner – QLD, Australia Post

Hong Weerasekara
Procurement Business Partner, Toll Group

Janelle Wieden
Customer Service Manager, Opal Fibre Packaging

Andrew White
DC Manager, Coles Supply Chain

South Australia State Committee

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rachel Haddad
SA State Committee Co-chair
Regional HR Manager, Bunnings

Penny Ryall
SA State Committee Co-chair
Business Development Manager – Distribution, BlueScope Steel

Stephen Diprose
Commercial Manager, Coles Supply Chain

Belinda Grant
Human Resources Manager, Orora

Tanya Madden
ISS Site Manager, Orora Glass

Shelley O’Regan
Continuous Improvement Leader, Dulux Acratex

Bettina Venner
Manager Industry Participation, Government of SA

Victoria State Committee

 

 

 

 

 

Jenny Gillam
NAWO VIC Committee Chair
Director, Jenny Gillam Consulting

Ravinder Bhal
Logistics Officer, Australia Post

Carina Brewster
Chief People Officer, Active Tree Services

Sandra Dal Maso
Associate Director Research & Development, Bega

Brenda Denbesten
Manager- Continuous Improvement, Orica

Kath English
Strategic Procurement Capability Manager, Opal Ltd

Selena Main
Manager HR Finance and Marketing, Mondelez International

Rebecca Presgrave
Procurement Manager, PZ Cussons

Manisha Taneja  
Shipping Operations, Incitec Pivot Ltd

Western Australia State Committee

 

Chantelle Thom
WA State Committee Chair
Principal Advisor Inclusion & Diversity (AoE), Rio Tinto

Balraj Hansra
Principal Planner to VP P&T, BHP

Camille Henderson
Group Manager, Bis Industries

Blair McGlew
Group Manager – Project Approvals, Fortescue Metals Group

Daniel Ranschaert
Logistics Leader – WA, Bluescope

Liz Singleton
Performance Manager, Programmed Facility Management

Simon Stibbs
Consultant

Amber Stevenson
Capability and Diversity Superintendent, Fortescue Metals Group

Problem retrieving data from Twitter

Powerlink Opal