Our
State
Committees

inspiring action

NAWO State Committees are comprised of industry volunteers (typically with experience as mid-level managers in large organisations), who work together to develop the calendar of events for each state.

New South Wales State Committee

Diane Utatao
NSW State Committee Chair
Principal, D&I Consulting Services

Melita Bevan
Key Account Manager, CHEP Australia

Julian Buttenshaw
Network Support Manager, Australia Post

Kylie Jones
Product Development Manager – Liquids & Packaging, Diageo Australia

Carlee McGowan
GM Supply Chain Planning, Telstra

Tania Montesin
Head of Operational Excellence, Woolworths

Abby Phillips
Consultant

Nick Sakurmovski
National Solutions and Planning Manager, Coca-Cola Amatil

Kamini Wijekulasuriya
BOS Furnace Operations Manager, Bluescope Steel

 

NSW Riverina Regional Committee

Maria Ryan
NSW Riverina Regional Committee Chair
T&D Coordinator, SunRice

Amy Billsborough
Analyst – Regional and Agribusiness, Commonwealth Bank

Marg Couch
Projects Manager, Regional Development Australia – Riverina

Nicole Martin
Teacher Leadership and Management and Human Resources, TAFE NSW

Sarah Minato
Human Resources Manager, ICI Industries

Kate O’Callaghan
General Manager, Southern Cotton

Emily Perkins
Feedlot Manager, JBS Australia

Rebecca Rosato
HR and WHS Consultant, Performance & Safety Solutions

Monique Rossi
HR Coordinator, De Bortoli Wines

Queensland State Committee

Kartini Oei
QLD State Committee Chair
Transformation Manager – ANZ, BP Australia

Hong Cao
Corporate Supply Chain Manager, ABB Australia

Toni Dugdale
Community Relations & Communications, Caltex

Jessica Taylor
Business Development Manager, BlueScope

Josephine Rahman
Product Technical Representative, BlueScope Steel

Davina Shearer
Diversity and Inclusion Adviser, Incitec Pivot Ltd

Janelle Wieden
Customer Service Manager, Orora Fibre Packaging

South Australia State Committee

Janie Zimmermann
NAWO SA Committee Chair
Quality Manager, Coopers Brewery Limited

Katalin Charlton
Network Logistics Manager SA/NT, Australia Post

Belinda Grant
Manager Human Resources, Orora Beverage – Glass & Closures

Rachel Haddad
Regional HR Manager, Bunnings

Candice Irrgang
Events & Program Co-ordinator – AU Operations, Pernod Ricard

Linda Medder
Transport & Purchasing Manager – SA, Bluescope

Shelley O’Regan
Continuous Improvement Leader, Dulux Acratex

Penny Ryall
Business Development Manager – Distribution, BlueScope Steel

Linda Taylor
Corporate Risk Manager, Australian Rail Track Corporation

Bettina Venner
Manager Industry Participation, Government of SA

Victoria State Committee

Jenny Gillam
NAWO VIC Committee Chair
Director, Jenny Gillam Consulting

Ravinder Bhal
Logistics Officer, Australia Post

Carina Brewster
HR Manager – Australia, Asaleo Care

Sandra Dal Maso
Associate Director Research & Development, Bega

Kath de Groen
Procurement & Supply Chain PMO & Capability Lead, Orora

Selena Main
Manager HR Finance and Marketing, Mondelez International

Rebecca Presgrave
Procurement Manager, PZ Cussons

Manisha Taneja  
Shipping Operations, Incitec Pivot Ltd

Western Australia State Committee

Melanie Speed
WA State Committee Chair
Manager Communications, Horizon Power

Aileen Armstrong
Managing Director, Achieving Synergy

Rebecca Kirk
Logistics Analyst – National, Incitec Pivot

Daniel Ranschaert
Logistics Leader – WA, Bluescope

Simon Stibbs
Consultant

"Negotiating & Positioning to Influence is coming to you, NSW!" Register to attend: bit.ly/2RmbNcp youtu.be/t_SN4v1Ln4c Presented by @talkforce and hosted by @linfoxlogistics. pic.twitter.com/9BPTeh1zoA

About 4 hours ago from NAWO's Twitter via Gain Platform